Privacy Policy

The personal data we collect from you during application and membership creation are processed and stored to ensure that you benefit from the services offered at Inflowawards.com and to keep you informed of our services. We transfer all of the legal framework in which we carry out the transactions such as sharing, collecting, processing, protecting, changing and requesting the inquiry from you through the "Privacy Agreement".
1. Use of Cookies
While you are browsing the website of Inflowawards.com, you may have to integrate some of the elements called ‘cookie’ into your computer. Cookies are simple text files and do not contain personal data or other private data. The website stores session information and similar data and uses it to recognize users again. Inflowawards.com is not responsible for the reliability of this content.
2. Protection of Personal Data
Inflowawards.com has the right to storing, using and  processing any data collected due to registration / participation in the website, news network, any list, social network or during the use of the site or by the automatic recording of transactions made during the use of the site / social network. It is the responsibility of Inflowawards.com to ensure the confidentiality and security of the data being accessed.
The data can be anonymized and used as statistical data and can only be shared with third parties under the conditions permitted by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. In case of legal obligation and duly requested by the competent authorities, the information may be shared with the relevant authority in cases arising from the law no. 5651 and the law no. 6698.
3. Social Media Sharing Areas
Users are required to comply with the rules, current legislation and law in Inflowawards.com's social media sharing areas, website and messaging environments.
The terms of use, the Illumination Text for the Protection of Personal Data and this Privacy Policy are an integral part.
4. Right to Change Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy may be unilaterally modified by Inflowawards.com without prior notice. In case of changes to the Privacy Policy text, the new version will be effective for all users from the time it is published on Inflowawards.com. In this context, it is the users' obligation to follow the changes in the text. To learn about your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act no. 6698 and related secondary legislation, please read the Lighting Text on the Protection of Personal Data.
5. Illumination Text on Protection of Personal Data
Dear beneficiary,
As Inflowawards.com platform, we care about the protection and security of your personal data.
Sharing Personal Data with Others
In order for our users to access the services we offer through Inflowawards.com in a secure manner, your personal data must be processed and transferred to third parties. In this context, personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, which you share with Inflowawards.com, may be processed and measured in accordance with the legislation, in accordance with our operating position and service purposes, and may be transferred to third parties if necessary and stored for the appropriate period of time. For the processing of personal data, inflowawards.com is responsible for the processing of personal data under the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.
Your personal data;
As required by law and honesty,
Accurately and up to date,
For specific, clear and legitimate purposes and
It will be processed in a limited and measured manner in connection with the purposes of processing.
6. Storage and Processing of Personal Data
Your processed personal data may vary depending on the service offered by Inflowawards.com; The website may be collected orally, in writing or electronically. During your use of Inflowawards.com's services, your personal data may be processed in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in the Personal Data Protection Act no. 6698, or your express consent before or after the effective date of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698.
Collecting your personal data, conducting the necessary works for you to benefit from the services offered by Inflowawards.com easily and reliably, customizing and offering our services to meet your demands, needs and usage habits, determining Inflowawards.com's commercial strategies and evaluating the legal processes will be processed in accordance with the conditions specified in the Law for the purpose of ensuring that the processes are carried out quickly and effectively.
7. Collection, Sharing and Deletion of Personal Data
Your private personal data will not be requested and processed. Your personal data will only be collected within the scope of Inflowawards.com's scope of activity and for the purposes for which it is collected, can be stored for the periods required by the processing purposes, and will not be processed beyond the rules specified in the Personal Data Protection Law no:6698 will be deleted or destroyed or made anonymous upon your request, ex officio or as a contact person, without reservation. Your personal data may be used for the purposes of Inflowawards.com for the purposes of this Lighting Text, in accordance with applicable legislation, including, but not limited to the above-mentioned data will be transferred among those responsible. In addition, it can be transferred by taking the necessary security measures for personal data processing purposes, personal data can be provided to third parties, business partners, performance aids, payment providers and regulatory supervisory authorities and official authorities.
8. Inquiry and Request Rights of Personal Data
As a personal data owner, questioning whether your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it if it has been processed, questioning whether your personal data has been used in accordance with its purpose and purpose, whether it has been transferred domestically or abroad, requesting correction of your personal data if it has been processed incorrectly, you have the right to ask for your damage to be eliminated, to be deleted or destroyed. In order to exercise these rights, in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of the Law and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Officer, in accordance with the rules specified in Inflowawards.com, you must add the necessary information and documents to identify your identity. You can apply in writing with. Your application will be evaluated by Inflowawards.com and will be finalized within the specified day.